99% pure N-Acetyl-L-Carnosine CAS : 56353-15-2

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
Supply Ability:
500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Year
Port:
Hangzhou /Beijing /Xiamen /Shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
56353-15-2
Other Names:
N-Acetyl Carnosine
MF:
C11H16N4O4
EINECS No.:
260-123-2
Place of Origin:
Fujian, China (Mainland)
Type:
Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals, Immune Function Agents
Grade Standard:
Food Grade, Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Sinoway
Model Number:
N-Acetyl-L-Carnosine
Purity:
99% up
Product name::
N-Acetyl-L-Carnosine
Appearance::
white powder
CAS::
56353-15-2
EINECS ::
260-123-2
Molecular Formula::
C11H16N4O4
Molecular Weight::
268.2691
Purity::
99% up
Standard::
enterprise standad 99% up by HPLC
Speacification::
Food grade /Medicine grade
Usage::
for treatment of cataract
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg/bag ; 10kg/drum ; 25kg/drum
Delivery Time
in 7 days after your payment
Product Name:N-Acetyl-L-Carnosine
Synonyms : UNII-0TPN86OQIF; N-(N-Acetyl-beta-alanyl)-L-histidine; N-acetyl-beta-alanylhistidine; N-acetyl-beta-alanyl-L-histidine
EINECS :260-123-2
Grade Standard :Medicine Grade /Food grade
Specification:99% up by HPLC
Appearance:Off- white to white crystalline powder  
Standard  :Enterprise Standard
CAS.No.:

56353-15-2

Molecular Formula:   C11H16N4O4
Usage:Medicine (for treatment of cataract) /food additives
Storage:Stored in cool & dry place
Kept away from strong light and heat
Shelf Life:2 years when properly stored

 

N-Acetyl-L-Carnosine  CAS : 56353-15-2 

 N Acetyl Carnosine

 

1.Company profile:

Our company Sinoway was established in 1987, we have specialized in research, development, custom manufacturing and trading of pharmaceutical APIs, Cosmetic and health products for 29 years.

 2 .Our company Sinoway's advantages:

(1) ISO 9001:2008 certificated company

(2) 29 years in pharmaceutial /cosmetic raw materials & intermediates

(3)  we are member of  SINOSURE and Alibaba 9 Years golden supplier , we accept payment terms like T.T 30 days after shipment and Trade Assurance by Alibaba.

 3. Exhibition of Sinoway: 

Sinoway attend CPhI Shanghai , CPhI Japan , CPhI Europe every year.

2016 CPhI Barcelona (Spain) during Oct.04-06,2016  Booth No : 2L60

2016 China Product( Sri Lanka) Exhibition on Nov. 22-24,2016 at SLECC

We attended CPhI Shanghai during Jun. 21-23 as the exhibitor. Our booth No. is E1C10. We shared the booth with our over 20years’ partner-Fischer Chemicals AG