Lower price L-Carnosine powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
Supply Ability:
80 Ton/Tons per Year
Port:
Beijing/Shanghai/Ningbo/Guangzhou
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
305-84-0
Other Names:
Carnosine ,L-Carnosine ,L-Carnosine powder
MF:
C9H14N4O3
EINECS No.:
206-169-9
Place of Origin:
Fujian, China (Mainland)
Type:
Cosmetic and Medicine
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Sinoway
Model Number:
L-Carnosine 99%
Purity:
99%
Product::
Lower price L-Carnosine powder
Product name::
L-Carnosine
Molecular Formula:
C9H14N4O3
Molecular Weight:
226.23
CAS No::
305-84-0
Function::
antioxidant ,anti-aging,anti-fatigue
EINECS No::
206-169-9
Purity::
99% up
Quality standard::
Enterprise standard, purity 99%-101% by HPLC
Appearance::
White crystalline powder
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg /foil bag ;25kg/drum
Delivery Time
in 10 days after your payment

   Lower price L-Carnosine powder 

 

1. Basic information of  L-Carnosine : 

Product Name:

L-Carnosine

Appearance :

White crystalline powder

Cas:

305-84-0

Molecular formula:

C9H14N4O3

Molecular weight :

226.2325

Supplier name:          

Sinoway Industrial Co., Ltd

Synonyms:

Carnosine; N-beta-Alanyl-L-histidine; beta-alanylhistidine; beta-alanyl-L-histidine

Purity

99%-101% by HPLC

 

 

 

 

Function

1.L-Carnosine is the most effective anti-carbonylation agent yet discovered. (Carbonylation is a pathological step in the age- related degradation of the body proteins. )Carnosine helps to prevent skin collagen cross-linking which leads to loss of elasticity and wrinkles.

L-Carnosine is a SuperAntiOxidant that quenches even the most destructive free radicals: The hydroxyl and the peroxyl radicals, superoxide, and singlet oxygen. Carnosine helps to chelate ionic metals(flush toxins from the body).

 

2 It also acts as a regulator of zinc and copper concentrations in nerve cells, helping to prevent overstimulation by these neuroactive in the body substantiates all of the above and other studies have indicated further benefits.

Deliver time:

Within 10 days after your paymnet

Package

Sealed export grade drum & double of sealed plastic bag

Storage

Store in cool & dry place not freeze., keep away from strong light and heat

 

2. Application of L-Carnosine : 
1.) Can bind to harmful metal compounds and inactivate them. 
2.) Protect healthy cells from radiation damage. 
3. )Acts as a catalyst to enhance the work of numerous other nutrients and compounds...

 

3.Certificate of analysis for  L-Carnosine :

ITEMS

SPECIFICATIONS

METHOD

RESULTS

APPEARANCE

WHITE POWDER

ORGANOLEPTIC

CONFORMS

COLOR

WHITE TO ALMOST WHITE

ORGANOLEPTIC

CONFORMS

SMELL

ODOURLESS

ORGANOLEPTIC

CONFORMS

IDENTIFICATION

MUST COMPLY

IR

CONFORMS

LOSS ON DRYING

1.0%MAX

USP

0.23%

HEAVY METALS

10PPM MAX

USP

<10PPM

ARSENIC

1PPM MAX

USP

<1PPM

LEAD

3PPM MAX

USP

<3PPM

CADMIUM

1PPM MAX

USP

<1PPM

MERCURY

0.1PPM MAX

USP

<0.1PPM

 

 

IMPURITY

 

 

UNKNOWN IMPURITY B(ca.Rt2.2):<0.15%

HPLC

0.07%

L-HISTIDINE+αunknown Impurity F(ca.Rt3.0):<0.30%

HPLC

0.05%

Unknown Impurity E(ca.Rt11.0):<0.20%

HPLC

0.10%

Any other Impurities:<0.10%

HPLC

<0.10%

RESIDUE ON IGNITION

0.10% MAX

USP

0.04%

SPECIFIC ROTATION

+20° TO +22°

USP

+21.5°

MELTING POINT

250-265°C

UPS

CONFORMS

PH(IN 2% WATER)

7.5-8.5

USP

8.2

L-HISTIDINE

1.0% MAX

HPLC

<1.0%

β- ALANINE

0.1% MAX

HPLC

<0.1%

TOTAL AEROBES COUNTS

1000CFU/g MAX

USP

<10CFU/g

MOLD & YEAST

100CFU/g MAX

USP

<10CFU/g

E.COLI

NEGATIVE

USP

N.D.

SALMONELLA

NEGATIVE

USP

N.D.

HYDRAZINE CONTENT

N.D.

COLORIMETRY

N.D.

PARTICLE SIZE

100% THROUGHT 100MESH

USP

CONFORMS

LOOSE BULK DENSITY

 

USP

0.25g/ml

ASSAY (HPLC)

99.0-101.0%

HPLC

99.43%

CONCLUSION

CONFORM WITH THE ENTERPRISE STANDARD

 

1.Company profile:

Our company Sinoway was established in 1987, we have specialized in research, development, custom manufacturing and trading of pharmaceutical APIs, Cosmetic and health products for 29 years.

 2 .Our company Sinoway's advantages:

(1) ISO 9001:2008 certificated company

(2) 29 years in pharmaceutial /cosmetic raw materials & intermediates

(3)  we are member of  SINOSURE and Alibaba 9 Years golden supplier , we accept payment terms like T.T 30 days after shipment and Trade Assurance by Alibaba.

 3. Exhibition of Sinoway: 

Sinoway attend CPhI Shanghai , CPhI Japan , CPhI Europe every year.

2016 CPhI Barcelona (Spain) during Oct.04-06,2016  Booth No : 2L60

2016 China Product( Sri Lanka) Exhibition on Nov. 22-24,2016 at SLECC

We attended CPhI Shanghai during Jun. 21-23 as the exhibitor. Our booth No. is E1C10. We shared the booth with our over 20years’ partner-Fischer Chemicals AG